Retired

TEACHING STAFF

English

1. Prof. M. J. Idiculla 9447141568

2. Prof. V. J. Mariamma 9446588604

3. Prof. R. Suma 9446858824

Hindi

1. Prof. Annamma Varghese 9446860740

Physics

1. Prof. N. T. Jacob 9446287950

2. Prof. Sunnykutty K. John 9447258906

3. Prof. M. C. Cherian 9446545965

4. Prof. T. K. Lilly 9496159949

5. Prof. Babu P. Varghese 9495120849

Chemistry

1. Dr. P. C. Varghese 9447259198

2. Prof. Annamma Varghese 9495235828

3. Prof. Mariamma George V. 9447259188

Zoology

1. Prof. K.J. Lilly 9447105941

Mathematics

1. Prof. V. J. Jacob (Late)

Economics

1. Prof. C. I. Ittoop (Late)

2. Prof. P. K. Annamma 9495684647

Statistics

1. Prof. M. M. Gilsanth (Late)

Commerce

1. Dr. Rajan George Panikar 9447259096

2. Dr. Issac P. Abraham 9447258907

3. Prof. Rachael Punnoose 9446760088

Physical Education

1. Prof. K. V. Joseph 9495686282

Non Teaching Staff 

1. Sri. T.P. Kuriakose (Late)

2. Sri. P.M. Zakkariah

3. Sri. Korah K. Kuriakose 9446924458

4. Smt. K. V. Thankamma 0481-2507282

5. Sri. P. C. George 9495446907

6. Sri. A.M. George 9745122007

7. Sri. C. K. Kurian 9142344127

8. Smt. Elizabeth Isaac

9. Sri. Raju Abraham P. 9633720473

10. Sri. V.V. Varghese 9495313658

11. Sri. P. K. Thomas 9497822246

12. Smt. Aleyamma V. M. 0481-2500058

13. Sri. Chandy C. Abraham 9605020291

14. Sri. K. V. Raju 9447139346

15. Sri. M. K. Kuriakose 9400285258

16. Sri. M. M. George 9747436866

17. Sri. K. J. Abraham (Late)

18. Sri. T.T. Baby 9744610751

19. Smt. Aleyamma T.I. 0481-2509254

20. Sri. K.S. Skaria 9496262499

21. Sri. K. K. Kuriakose 9400528067